• For natural gas
  • Fits 3/4" diameter gas fittings
  • 250,000 BTU capacity
  • Inlet pressure: 1/2 PSIG
  • Outlet pressure: 3.0" - 6.0" wc
UPC Code: 662447033661
Shipping:

Customer questions about this product

Is this part something I can install myself?
This item should be installed by a qualified service technician with the proper training necessary to install this part.
Ask your own question!

Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 Details

Ensure the pressure in your gas line stays at the appropriate levels with the Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 3/4" natural gas regulator! This pressure regulator features 3/4" connections so that it can easily attach to your gas line for long term use.

  • 3/4

    3/4" Gas Connection

    This unit comes with a 3/4" gas connection.

Resources and Downloads for
Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5

Dormont’s Warranty Information Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Equivalent Items

American Range A80110
Bakers Pride M1008X
Blodgett 4589
Blodgett 5118
Grindmaster-Cecilware L053A
Cleveland KE54618-2
Garland / US Range 2127503
Groen 101570A
Imperial 1050
Keating 4236
MagiKitch'n 2701-0028200
Montague 1039-1
Rankin Delux RDLR-06C
Southbend 1160205
Vulcan 408279-20
Vulcan 408279-22
Vulcan 408279-25
American Range 10480
Bakers Pride M1008A
Blodgett 4527
Blodgett Z1160205
Cleveland 2127502
Dynamic Cooking Systems 13006-3
Garland / US Range 1019000
Garland / US Range 1019003
Garland / US Range 1019010
Garland / US Range 1019012
Garland / US Range 2127502
Groen 345
Lang 80501-04
MagiKitch'n 27-01-00282
MagiKitch'n 27-01-00282-A
MagiKitch'n 270100282
MagiKitch'n 270100282A
MagiKitch'n 37N
MagiKitch'n 37NAT
MagiKitch'n RP1011
Montague 01039-1
Montague 2139-3
Montague R96-1
Rankin Delux RDLR06-3/4
Southbend 1160164
Vulcan 108279-1
Vulcan 108279-20
Vulcan 108279-22
Vulcan 108279-9
Vulcan 19954
Vulcan 20024
Vulcan 408279-1
Vulcan 408279-24
Vulcan 408279-9
Vulcan 719954
Vulcan 720024
Vulcan 720064
All Points 52-1011

Customer Reviews

  • Overall User Rating: Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 3/4" Natural Gas Pressure Regulator - 250,000 BTU Capacity

    4.3 stars from 6 reviews

    4
    1
    0
    1
    0

    People Talk About:

    great regulator works equipments helps Dormont easy equipment install online
    these never seem to work right. Could be operator error. I turn the adjustments in and out and doesn't seem to change anything. oh well better that the repair guy.
    Thank you for your review, Steven! We are sorry this Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 3/4 inch Natural Gas Pressure Regulator - 250,000 BTU Capacity has not worked well for you. Please reach out to our Customer Solutions team as soon as you notice an issue with your product so we can help you in the best way possible!
    This regulator was purchased because it was the cheapest I could find this piece online. The Dormont regulator is actually just a Maxitrol RV48-3/4 not made by Dormont. Works great and as intended!
    Just the right amount of pressure, very easy to install. It helps control for any gas equipment and will definitely help keep your equipments last longer.
    this was exactly what we needed. works great. couldnt locate this part. It was sent to us pretty quick. I highly recommend this company for this sort of equipment
    I looked all over the place for this item and finally I found it here. The price was good and the shipping was really fast. It came 2 days before it was supposed to.
    Great, functional item, it was the best price we could find online, easy to install and works like a charm. I would recommend this regulator to all.

Leave a review of this product!

If you've used this product, log in and leave a review to tell us and other customers what you thought about it.

Login or Register