$25.99/Each

Ships free with Plus

You will only be emailed once the product becomes available. We won't add you to our email list or share your data.

  • For natural gas
  • Fits 3/4" diameter gas fittings
  • 250,000 BTU capacity
  • Inlet pressure: 1/2 PSIG
  • Outlet pressure: 3.0" - 6.0" wc
UPC Code:66244703366
Shipping:Usually Ships In 1 Business Day

Customer questions about this product

Is this part something I can install myself?
This item should be installed by a qualified service technician with the proper training necessary to install this part.
Ask your own question!

Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 Details

Ensure the pressure in your gas line stays at the appropriate levels with the Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 3/4" natural gas regulator! This pressure regulator features 3/4" connections so that it can easily attach to your gas line for long term use.

  • 3/4" Gas Connection

    3/4" Gas Connection

    This unit comes with a 3/4" gas connection to be installed by a professional.

Resources and Downloads for
Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Equivalent Items 

All Points 52-1011
American Range 10480
American Range A80110
Bakers Pride M1008A
Bakers Pride M1008X
Blodgett 4527
Blodgett 4589
Blodgett 5118
Blodgett Z1160205
Cleveland 2127502
Cleveland KE54618-2
Dynamic Cooking Systems 13006-3
Garland / US Range 1019000
Garland / US Range 1019003
Garland / US Range 1019010
Garland / US Range 1019012
Garland / US Range 2127502
Garland / US Range 2127503
Grindmaster-Cecilware L053A
Groen 101570A
Groen 345
Imperial Range 1050
Keating 4236
Lang 80501-04
MagiKitch'n 27-01-00282
MagiKitch'n 27-01-00282-A
MagiKitch'n 2701-0028200
MagiKitch'n 270100282
MagiKitch'n 270100282A
MagiKitch'n 37N
MagiKitch'n 37NAT
MagiKitch'n RP1011
Montague 01039-1
Montague 1039-1
Montague 2139-3
Montague R96-1
Rankin Delux RDLR-06C
Rankin Delux RDLR06-3/4
Southbend 1160164
Southbend 1160205
Vulcan 108279-1
Vulcan 108279-20
Vulcan 108279-22
Vulcan 108279-9
Vulcan 19954
Vulcan 20024
Vulcan 408279-1
Vulcan 408279-20
Vulcan 408279-22
Vulcan 408279-24
Vulcan 408279-25
Vulcan 408279-9
Vulcan 719954
Vulcan 720024
Vulcan 720064

Overall User Rating:

Replace Heading Here

4.3 stars from 6 reviews

         
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
0
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
0

People Talk About:

great regulator works dormont easy equipment equipments helps install online

Customer Reviews

         

these never seem to work right. Could be operator error. I turn the adjustments in and out and doesn't seem to change anything. oh well better that the repair guy.

Steven M. from Tempo Urban Bistro on 01/02/2021

Thank you for your review, Steven! We are sorry this Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 3/4 inch Natural Gas Pressure Regulator - 250,000 BTU Capacity has not worked well for you. Please reach out to our Customer Solutions team as soon as you notice an issue with your product so we can help you in the best way possible!

WebstaurantStore Customer Solutions
         

This regulator was purchased because it was the cheapest I could find this piece online. The Dormont regulator is actually just a Maxitrol RV48-3/4 not made by Dormont. Works great and as intended!

Ryan A. from ZOMO LLC on 05/07/2019
         

Just the right amount of pressure, very easy to install. It helps control for any gas equipment and will definitely help keep your equipments last longer.

Rebecca C. on 04/09/2019
         

this was exactly what we needed. works great. couldnt locate this part. It was sent to us pretty quick. I highly recommend this company for this sort of equipment

Paula H. from Nana G's Chick-N-Waffles on 03/27/2017
         

I looked all over the place for this item and finally I found it here. The price was good and the shipping was really fast. It came 2 days before it was supposed to.

Erick H. on 02/27/2017
         

Great, functional item, it was the best price we could find online, easy to install and works like a charm. I would recommend this regulator to all.

Keith C. from Raid My Pantry on 06/24/2015

User Submitted Photos & Videos

Leave a review of this product!

If you've used this product, log in and leave a review to tell us and other customers what you thought about it.

Login or Register