Quick Shipping

Usually ships in 1 business day

Product Overview

  • For natural gas
  • Fits 3/4" diameter gas fittings
  • 250,000 BTU capacity
  • Inlet pressure: 1/2 PSIG
  • Outlet pressure: 3.0" - 6.0" wc
UPC Code:66244703366

Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 Specs

Quantity
1/Each
Shipping Weight
0.53 lb.
Diameter
3/4 Inches
Type
Regulators

Customer questions about this product

Is this part something I can install myself?

This item should be installed by a qualified service technician with the proper training necessary to install this part.

Ask your own question!

Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 Details

Ensure the pressure in your gas line stays at the appropriate levels with the Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5 3/4" natural gas regulator! This pressure regulator features 3/4" connections so that it can easily attach to your gas line for long term use.

Attention CA Residents:

  • 3/4" Gas Connection

    3/4" Gas Connection

    This unit comes with a 3/4" gas connection to be installed by a professional.

Resources and Downloads for
Dormont R48N42-0306-3.5

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Equivalent Items

AllPoints 52-1011
American Range 10480
American Range A80110
Bakers Pride M1008A
Bakers Pride M1008X
Blodgett 4527
Blodgett 4589
Blodgett 5118
Blodgett Z1160205
Cleveland 2127502
Cleveland KE54618-2
Dynamic Cooking Systems 13006-3
Garland / US Range 1019000
Garland / US Range 1019003
Garland / US Range 1019010
Garland / US Range 1019012
Garland / US Range 2127502
Garland / US Range 2127503
Grindmaster-Cecilware L053A
Groen 101570A
Groen 345
Imperial Range 1050
Keating 4236
Lang 80501-04
MagiKitch'n 27-01-00282
MagiKitch'n 27-01-00282-A
MagiKitch'n 2701-0028200
MagiKitch'n 270100282
MagiKitch'n 270100282A
MagiKitch'n 37N
MagiKitch'n 37NAT
MagiKitch'n RP1011
Montague 01039-1
Montague 1039-1
Montague 2139-3
Montague R96-1
Rankin Delux RDLR-06C
Rankin Delux RDLR06-3/4
Southbend 1160164
Southbend 1160205
Vulcan 108279-1
Vulcan 108279-20
Vulcan 108279-22
Vulcan 108279-9
Vulcan 19954
Vulcan 20024
Vulcan 408279-1
Vulcan 408279-20
Vulcan 408279-22
Vulcan 408279-24
Vulcan 408279-25
Vulcan 408279-9
Vulcan 719954
Vulcan 720024
Vulcan 720064

Customer Reviews

Overall User Rating

4.3 stars from 6 reviews

Rated 4.3 out of 5 stars

4 reviews rated this 5 out of 5 stars.

1 reviews rated this 4 out of 5 stars.

0 reviews rated this 3 out of 5 stars.

1 reviews rated this 2 out of 5 stars.

0 reviews rated this 1 out of 5 stars.

Frequently Mentioned

  • great
  • regulator
  • works
  • dormont
  • easy
  • equipment
  • equipments
  • helps
  • install
  • online

Customer Photos & Videos

Dormont Customer Review from