$27.40/Each

You will only be emailed once the product becomes available. We won't add you to our email list or share your data.

  • Fits liquid propane convection ovens
  • (2) 3/16" mounting holes
  • 1/4" and 3/16" tube size
  • Flame pattern right
UPC Code:400014819900
Shipping:Usually Ships Same Day Through 4PM EST

Customer questions about this product

Can the utility type, serial number, or production date of my equipment affect whether or not this part fits?
Sometimes, factors like the voltage, fuel type, and serial number may determine whether or not a particular part will fit your particular unit. We do our best to provide the most up to date information possible on our site but we cannot guarantee that this will clarify every possible scenario. If you require additional confirmation that this part is the correct one for your unit, we recommend consulting manufacturer literature and resources for your equipment to verify the correct part.
Is this part something I can install myself?
This item should be installed by a qualified service technician with the proper training necessary to install this part.
Is this an OEM part?
Yes. This is an OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) part.
What is the difference between an OEM part and an OEM-equivalent part?
An OEM part is the original component that was made for your equipment.

We also sell parts that are equivalent to OEM products, but are not genuine OEM. Each type has its own merits – these are some things to consider when making the decision between OEM and OEM-equivalent parts:

• Using an OEM part guarantees that you will comply with any valid manufacturer’s warranties and agency approvals on your product. An OEM-equivalent part may or may not offer the same guarantees.

• OEM-equivalent parts are built to the same specifications as the original part and are often available at a lower price point. In some cases it may even be sourced from the same location as the OEM part, though this will vary from item to item.
Ask your own question!

Garland / US Range GL1028296 Details

This Garland 1028296 liquid propane pilot assembly is a perfect replacement for the one that came with your convection oven! It swaps out easily with the existing part and allows the burner to light properly.

Overall Dimensions:

Length: 1 7/8"
Depth: 5/8"
Height: 2"

Because this item is not stocked in our warehouse, processing, transit times and stock availability will vary. If you need your items by a certain date, please contact us prior to placing your order. Expedited shipping availability may vary. We cannot guarantee that this item can be cancelled off of the order or returned once it is placed.

Resources for
Garland / US Range GL1028296

Warranty Info

This item is subject to a 90 day parts warranty. All warranty claims are subject to manufacturer discretion.

Compatible Models 

Garland / US Range ECO-G-10
Garland / US Range ECO-G-20
Garland / US Range ICO-G-10
Garland / US Range ICO-G-20
Garland / US Range TG2A
Garland / US Range TG3
Garland / US Range TG4
Garland / US Range TTG2A
Garland / US Range TTG3
Garland / US Range TTG4

Equivalent Items 

All Points 51-1481
Bakers Pride M1222X
Garland / US Range 1028200
Garland / US Range 1028296
Garland / US Range 1028297
Garland / US Range 1028298
Garland / US Range 1028299
Garland / US Range 1091898
Garland / US Range 1091899
Garland / US Range 227198
Garland / US Range 227198-1
Southbend 1163869
Southbend 1163870
Vulcan 00-412787-00001
Vulcan 00-412787-00002
Vulcan 112787-1
Vulcan 112787-2
Vulcan 412787-00001
Vulcan 412787-00002
Vulcan 412787-1
Vulcan 412787-2

Leave a review of this product!

If you've used this product, log in and leave a review to tell us and other customers what you thought about it. Get paid up to $16 for submitting one of the first text, photo, or video reviews for this item. View your account for details.

Login or Register