$13.99/Each

  • Fits liquid propane convection ovens
  • (2) 3/16" mounting holes
  • 1/4" and 3/16" tube size
  • Flame pattern right
Shipping:

Special Order

Some items on our website are not normally stocked in our warehouses. These items are marked "Special Order" underneath the price on the item's page.

Please understand that Special Order items may not be able to ship within 1 business day like our regularly-stocked items.Some may be shipped directly from the manufacturer. Others might have to be ordered into our warehouse with the next order from that manufacturer and then shipped to you; this could take up to several weeks.

As a result, we urge you to contact us if you have questions about the delivery time of a Special Order item you wish to order.

Please note - we are not always able to cancel special order items once the order is placed. These items may also be non-returnable. Please contact us if you have any questions before ordering this item.

Customer questions about this product

Is this part something I can install myself?
This item should be installed by a qualified service technician with the proper training necessary to install this part.
Ask your own question!

Garland / US Range 1028296 Details

This Garland 1028296 liquid propane pilot assembly is a perfect replacement for the one that came with your convection oven! It swaps out easily with the existing part and allows the burner to light properly.

Overall Dimensions:

Length: 1 7/8"
Depth: 5/8"
Height: 2"

Because this item is not stocked in our warehouse, processing, transit times and stock availability will vary. If you need your items by a certain date, please contact us prior to placing your order. Expedited shipping availability may vary. We cannot guarantee that this item can be cancelled off of the order or returned once it is placed.

Compatible Models

This item is compatible with the listed models, according to the manufacturer. We do our best to keep this listing as accurate and up-to-date as possible. If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to contact a Customer Solutions Specialist before placing your order.
Garland / US Range ECO-G-10
Garland / US Range ECO-G-20
Garland / US Range ICO-G-10
Garland / US Range ICO-G-20
Garland / US Range TG2A
Garland / US Range TTG2A
Garland / US Range TG3
Garland / US Range TTG3
Garland / US Range TG4
Garland / US Range TTG4

Equivalent Items

Equivalent items and any associated illustrations or descriptions are presented for your reference. These are items which, based on available manufacturer information, are comparable to the stated original item. These items are not necessarily authorized, sponsored, or endorsed by the manufacturer of the stated item, or by the manufacturers of equipment compatible with the stated item; any OEM names mentioned are registered trademarks.
Bakers Pride M1222X
Garland / US Range 1028296
Garland / US Range 1028297
Garland / US Range 1028298
Garland / US Range 1028299
Southbend 1163869
Southbend 1163870
Vulcan 412787-1
Vulcan 412787-2
Garland / US Range 1028200
Garland / US Range 1091898
Garland / US Range 1091899
Garland / US Range 227198
Garland / US Range 227198-1
Vulcan 112787-1
Vulcan 112787-2
Vulcan 00-412787-00001
Vulcan 00-412787-00002
Vulcan 412787-00001
Vulcan 412787-00002
All Points 51-1481

Get paid to review this product!

If you've used this product, simply log in and share your text, video, and photo reviews of it. The customers on the left did it, and you can too! Earn up to $16.00 per product.

Login or Register

Find Related Products