• Free Shipping!  

$3,304.00/Each

Add this item to your cart. (You can remove it at any time.)

  • Field convertible from straight to corner operation
  • 17 1/4" vertical inside clearance
  • Up to 37 racks per hour
  • 1.5 gallons per rack
  • 3 built in chemical dispensing pumps
  • ETL and NSF Listed, Energy Star Qualified; 115V
Item:
490CONSRVRXL115
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
CONSERVER XL 115
UPC Code:
400010607471

White Glove Delivery - Available -

What is White Glove service?

Standard common carrier delivery options cover the cost of getting an item to your shipping address but our White Glove delivery service does that and more!

The White Glove agent will call to schedule a delivery appointment within a four hour window, which gives you the flexibility to work around your busy schedule and to prepare the space where your item will be placed. Upon delivery, trained professionals will unload your item from the truck, bring it into the room of choice, unpack the item and remove all packaging debris from the premises.

Please note that White Glove delivery will typically add 5 - 7 business days to your order's transit, and only includes 30 minutes of on-site time. If on-site time beyond 30 minutes is required, you may be responsible for additional fees. Additionally, this service does not include set-up of the items being delivered.

Specs
Width 33 Inches
Depth 32 3/4 Inches
Height 68 1/2 Inches
Dishwasher Height Standard
Amps 11.4 Amps
Hertz 60
Phase 1
Voltage 115 Volts
Booster Heater Included No
Dishwasher Style Straight / Corner
Energy Star Certified Yes
High or Low Temp Low Temp
Horsepower 3/4
Interior Clearance 17 1/4 Inches
Racks Per Hour 37
Type Single Rack
Wash Cycle Time 90 Seconds
Water Temperature 120 - 140 Degrees F
Water Usage 1.5 Gallons Per Rack

Details

The single rack chemical sanitizing Jackson Conserver XL can clean up to 37 racks per hour, using just 1.5 gallons of water per rack! Its fully automatic 90-second cycle and built in chemical pumps and priming switches ensure trouble-free, straightforward operation.

The Low temperature single rack Jackson Conserver XL is field convertible for straight-through or corner installation, and features durable type 304 stainless steel construction with adjustable bullet feet.

The Conserver XL door type chemical sanitizing dishwasher utilizes a unique dump and fill design to assure washing with clean water for each cycle, while the self-draining stainless steel pump eliminates the possibility of detergent residue between wash and final rinse cycles.

The Jackson Conserver XL is ETL and NSF Listed, Energy Star Qualified, and requires a 115V electrical connection. Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and installation requirements.

Dimensions:
Width: 33" (25 1/4" between dish tables)
Depth: 32 3/4"
Height: 68 1/2"

Also known as: CONSERVERXL, CONSERVER-XL, or CONSERVER.XL

This Item Ships via Common Carrier. For more information and tips to help your delivery go smoothly, click here.

Certifications

Energy Star Certified NSF Listed ETL US & Canadian

Downloads

Spec sheet Specsheet Manual Manual Jackson's Warranty Information Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Buying Guides

Related Items

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register
× No Thank You

Save $505.00 with our Recommended Product!

Save money by choosing the Wareforce I instead! It’s the exact same machine, but features a slightly different warranty.

Jackson Warranty: 1 Year Parts and Labor
Wareforce Warranty: 2 Year Parts, 90 days Labor

Jackson Conserver XL Door Type Dishwasher - Low Temperature Chemical Sanitizing 115V

$3,304.00/Each

Add this item to your cart. (You can remove it at any time.)

Why do we do this?

Item:
490CONSRVRXL115
Units:
Each
FREE Freight on this item!
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
CONSERVER XL

The single rack chemical sanitizing Jackson Conserver XL can clean up to 37 racks per hour, using just 1.5 gallons of water per rack! Its fully automatic 90-second cycle and built in chemical pumps and priming switches ensure trouble-free, straightforward operation.

The Low temperature single rack Jackson Conserver XL is field convertible for straight-through or corner installation, and features durable type 304 stainless steel construction with adjustable bullet feet.

The Conserver XL door type chemical sanitizing dishwasher utilizes a unique dump and fill design to assure washing with clean water for each cycle, while the self-draining stainless steel pump eliminates the possibility of detergent residue between wash and final rinse cycles.

The Jackson Conserver XL is ETL and NSF Listed, Energy Star Qualified, and requires a 115V electrical connection. Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and installation requirements.

Dimensions:
Width: 33" (25 1/4" between dish tables)
Depth: 32 3/4"
Height: 68 1/2"

Also known as: CONSERVERXL, CONSERVER-XL, or CONSERVER.XL

This Item Ships via Common Carrier. For more information and tips to help your delivery go smoothly, click here.