• Free Shipping!  

$4,012.00/Each

Add this item to your cart. (You can remove it at any time.)

  • Push-button start
  • Economical
  • Air-insulated to keep external surfaces cool and reduce noise levels
  • 115V, ETL and NSF Listed, Energy Star Qualified
Item:
490AVENGERLT115
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
AVENGER LT 115/1
UPC Code:
400010607396

White Glove Delivery - Available -

What is White Glove service?

Standard common carrier delivery options cover the cost of getting an item to your shipping address but our White Glove delivery service does that and more!

The White Glove agent will call to schedule a delivery appointment within a four hour window, which gives you the flexibility to work around your busy schedule and to prepare the space where your item will be placed. Upon delivery, trained professionals will unload your item from the truck, bring it into the room of choice, unpack the item and remove all packaging debris from the premises.

Please note that White Glove delivery will typically add 5 - 7 business days to your order's transit, and only includes 30 minutes of on-site time. If on-site time beyond 30 minutes is required, you may be responsible for additional fees. Additionally, this service does not include set-up of the items being delivered.

Companion Items

Specs
Width 24 3/16 Inches
Depth 25 3/8 Inches
Height 33 5/16 Inches
Amps 13.2 Amps
Hertz 60
Phase 1
Voltage 115 Volts
High or Low Temp Low Temp
Horsepower 3/4
Interior Clearance 13 1/2 Inches
Racks Per Hour 24
Wash Cycle Time 120 Seconds
Water Temperature 140 Degrees F
Water Usage 1.2 Gallons Per Rack

Details

The Jackson Avenger low temperature undercounter dishwasher is packed with value-added standard features and is perfect for small restaurants, coffee shops, quick service restaurants, bars, small health care facilities, and convenience stores.

The Avenger LT uses just 1.2 gallons of water per rack and delivers exceptional performance. Chemical sanitizers reduce the demand for hot water, saving on utility bills and reducing operating cost. Built in chemical pumps assure proper chemical usage as well as save space. A product alarm alerts the user both visually and audibly when the detergent and sanitizer are low. Its labyrinth door seal eliminates the need for a gasket. The Avenger LT under counter dishwasher is quiet, because of the air-insulation between the machine's body and stainless steel housing that keeps noise levels down. ETL and NSF Listed, and Energy Star Qualified.

Overall Dimensions:
Width: 24 3/16"
Depth: 25 3/8"
Height: 33 5/16"

Also known as: AVENGER.LT, AVENGERLT, or AVENGER-LT

This Item Ships via Common Carrier. For more information and tips to help your delivery go smoothly, click here.

Certifications

NSF Listed Energy Star Certified ETL US & Canadian

Downloads

Spec Sheet Specsheet Manual Manual Jackson's Warranty Information Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Buying Guides

Related Items

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register
× No Thank You

Save $933.00 with our Recommended Product!

Save money by choosing the Wareforce UL30 instead! It’s the exact same machine, but features a slightly different warranty.

Jackson Warranty: 1 Year Parts and Labor
Wareforce Warranty: 2 Year Parts, 90 days Labor

Jackson Avenger LT Low Temperature Undercounter Dishwasher- Chemical Sanitizing

$4,012.00/Each

Add this item to your cart. (You can remove it at any time.)

Why do we do this?

Item:
490AVENGERLT115
Units:
Each
FREE Freight on this item!
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
AVENGER LT 115/1

The Jackson Avenger low temperature undercounter dishwasher is packed with value-added standard features and is perfect for small restaurants, coffee shops, quick service restaurants, bars, small health care facilities, and convenience stores.

The Avenger LT uses just 1.2 gallons of water per rack and delivers exceptional performance. Chemical sanitizers reduce the demand for hot water, saving on utility bills and reducing operating cost. Built in chemical pumps assure proper chemical usage as well as save space. A product alarm alerts the user both visually and audibly when the detergent and sanitizer are low. Its labyrinth door seal eliminates the need for a gasket. The Avenger LT under counter dishwasher is quiet, because of the air-insulation between the machine's body and stainless steel housing that keeps noise levels down. ETL and NSF Listed, and Energy Star Qualified.

Overall Dimensions:
Width: 24 3/16"
Depth: 25 3/8"
Height: 33 5/16"

Also known as: AVENGER.LT, AVENGERLT, or AVENGER-LT

This Item Ships via Common Carrier. For more information and tips to help your delivery go smoothly, click here.