$438.30/Each

Add this item to your cart. (You can remove it at any time.)

Why do we do this?

  • 14 gauge type 304 stainless steel
  • Maximum load: 1000 lbs.
  • Stainless steel adjustable undershelf and legs with matching bullet feet
  • NSF Listed
Item:
109ES242
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 1-2 Weeks
MFR Item:
ES-242

Companion Items

Details

The heavy duty Advance Tabco ES-242 24" x 24" stainless steel equipment stand with stainless steel undershelf is built to stand tough against use in the busiest commercial kitchens! It has a rugged, 14 gauge type 304 stainless steel top with a 1" hemmed splash on the rear and sides, and a v-edge front that helps contain spills.

This durable 24" x 24" equipment stand features stainless steel legs with matching bullet feet, and an adjustable stainless steel undershelf for optimum strength and flexibility. The long-lasting Advance Tabco ES-242 24" x 24" stainless steel equipment stand with stainless steel undershelf is NSF Listed. Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional measurements and details.

Overall Dimensions:
24"W x 24"L x 25"H

Also known as: ES.242, ES 242, or ES242

Certifications

Made in America NSF Listed

Downloads

Spec Sheet Specsheet Warranty Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Buying Guides

Related Items

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register