$219.99/Each

  • Meets all global safety standards (ASTM, ADA, FDA, and EN)
  • Mounting kit included
Item:
690781988
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
FG781988LPLAT
UPC Code:
086876192599

Companion Items

Rubbermaid Baby Changing Station

Rubbermaid Baby Changing Station

Anyone with a baby appreciates a helping hand. That's why we make baby changing stations from Rubbermaid Commercial. Infused with antimicrobial protection, these sturdy stations meet all global safety standards. Engineered from easy to clean molded plastic and ergonomically designed so they can easily be opened with one hand. A pneumatic cylinder and hinge structure provides a smooth, controlled movement. A shelf on top provides a handy spot to keep baby supplies within reach. They also come with a dispenser for disposable liners and a safety strap to keep babies secure. Plus built in hooks on either side provide a convenient spot to hang a diaper bag or purse. Baby changing stations from our line of washroom accessories, only from Rubbermaid Commercial.

Copy and paste the embed code above.

Find out why parents everywhere agree that Rubbermaid baby changing stations are an absolute must in the restrooms of your mall, department store and more!

Details

Provide best-in-class safety and antimicrobial protection with the Rubbermaid 7819-88 vertical baby changing station. The smooth, crevice free design comes with an adjustable safety belt and built-in liner dispenser. This vertical baby changing station is designed to fit any restroom or changing room layout.

Each changing station is made with an antimicrobial agent that inhibits the growth of odor-and stain-causing bacteria. Two built-in hooks provide ready access to a diaper bag or purse, while an accessory shelf holds baby changing supplies.

The Rubbermaid 7819-88 design meets all applicable global safety standards and regulations.

Dimensions:
Length: 23"
Width: 34 1/8"
Height: 4"

Also known as: 7819 88, 7819.88, or 781988

Downloads

Spec Sheet Specsheet Warranty Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Related Items

Customers Also Viewed

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register