$184.99/Each

  • 20 gallon capacity; holds up to 30 lettuce heads
  • Assists in complying with FDA Code 3-302.15 for washing fruits and vegetables
  • USDA Meat & Poultry Equipment Group Listed
Item:
6902624
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
FG262400WHT
UPC Code:
086876166507

Companion Items

Specs
Height 33 1/2 Inches
Diameter 22 1/2 Inches
Capacity 20 Gallons
Color White
Features With Drain
Heads of Lettuce 27 - 30
Material Plastic
Power Type Gravity

Details

With the Rubbermaid 2624 GreensKeeper container, you can wash, drain, crisp, and store produce all in one container! Thanks to the dolly, you can easily roll the GreensKeeper from the loading dock to the sink to the cooler!

A built-in reservoir lets water drain continuously while you wash the produce, and the included tight-fitting lid keeps contents clean and fresh. The Rubbermaid 2624 GreensKeeper container is FDA Compliant for food contact, and it assists in complying with HACCP guidelines.

Dimensions:
Height: 33 1/2"
Length: 22 1/2"
Width: 22 1/2"
Capacity: 20 Gallons, 27-30 lettuce heads

Also known as: 262400-WHT, 262400WHT, or 262400.WHT

Downloads

Warranty Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Related Items

Customers Also Viewed

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register