• Quantity Discounts!

$144.34/Each

Regularly: $156.99/Each

  • Lid sold separately
Item:
690256B BR
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
FG256B00BRN
UPC Code:
086876011029

Companion Items

Specs
Width 25 1/2 Inches
Depth 22 3/4 Inches
Height 31 1/8 Inches
Capacity 56 Gallons
Color Brown
Designation Trash
Lid Type No Lid
Material Heavy Duty Plastic
Shape Square
Type Trash Cans

Details

This Rubbermaid 256B Glutton brown 56 Gallon trash can is a large capacity container for indoor and outdoor waste handling. Built to withstand extreme weather and handling. Perfect for large crowds and high-traffic areas.

Overall Dimensions:
Width: 25 1/2"
Depth: 22 3/4"
Height: 31 1/8"

See Companion Items for the compatible top hooded lid.

Also known as: FG256B00BRN, FG256B00-BRN, or FG256B00.BRN

Downloads

Warranty Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Related Items

Customers Also Viewed

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register