$129.99/Each

Available Colors:

  • Each shelf can hold up to 150 pounds
  • Easy to assemble-no tools required
Item:
461BC203024B
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
BC2030-24BU (BLUE)

Companion Items

Specs
Length 33 3/4 Inches
Width 21 1/2 Inches
Height 33 1/4 Inches
Adjustable Height No
Assembled No
Capacity 300 Pounds
Color Blue
Number of Shelves 2
Style Open

Details

The InterMetro BC2030-24BU blue utility cart with two shelves is a versatile and easy-to- clean solution! Its smooth surface is designed to resist staining and wipe clean easily.

Injection-molded polyurethane construction holds up to abuse and is corrosion-resistant, and the chrome-plated posts are durable and attractive.

The InterMetro BC2030- 24bu features an ergonomic handle and a simple design that requires no tools to assemble! Each shelf can hold up to 150 pounds. This utility cart rolls on four 4" thermoplastic, mark-resistant swivel / stem casters.

Dimensions:
Length: 33 3/4"
Width: 21 1/2"
Height: 33 1/4"

Also known as: BC2030 24BU, BC203024BU, or BC2030.24BU

Downloads

Spec Sheet Specsheet Metro's Warranty Information Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Related Items

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register
× No Thank You

Check out our recommended product

The Metro BC2030-24BU has been discontinued by the manufacturer. Try this new myCart series blue utility cart instead! This cart features two easy-to-clean, corrosion-proof polyethelene shelves that offer superior impact resistance. These durable shelves are also embedded with Microban ® for built-in antimicrobial protection.

Metro BC2030-24BU Blue Utility Cart with Two Shelves 33 3/4" x 21 1/2"

$129.99 /Each

The Metro BC2030-24BU has been discontinued by the manufacturer. Try this new myCart series blue utility cart instead! This cart features two easy-to-clean, corrosion-proof polyethelene shelves that offer superior impact resistance. These durable shelves are also embedded with Microban ® for built-in antimicrobial protection.
Item:
461BC203024B
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
BC2030-24BU (BLUE)

The InterMetro BC2030-24BU blue utility cart with two shelves is a versatile and easy-to- clean solution! Its smooth surface is designed to resist staining and wipe clean easily.

Injection-molded polyurethane construction holds up to abuse and is corrosion-resistant, and the chrome-plated posts are durable and attractive.

The InterMetro BC2030- 24bu features an ergonomic handle and a simple design that requires no tools to assemble! Each shelf can hold up to 150 pounds. This utility cart rolls on four 4" thermoplastic, mark-resistant swivel / stem casters.

Dimensions:
Length: 33 3/4"
Width: 21 1/2"
Height: 33 1/4"

Also known as: BC2030 24BU, BC203024BU, or BC2030.24BU