$151.55/Case

Buy 1 - 2 $162.99/Case

  • 12.5 oz.
  • Microwave and dishwasher safe
  • 100% lead free
  • Made in America
Item:
4291492329
Units:
Case
Shipping:
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
3291492

Customer questions about this product

Does this item offer an exact liquid measurement?
China capacities are stated in ounces and quarts and are an approximate maximum capacity--they are not to be used as a standard of measure for serving capacity.
Can Homer Laughlin products be shipped directly to my home?
Unfortunately, we are currently unable to ship Homer Laughlin products to residential addresses. If you do not have access to a business address for shipping these items, we suggest checking out our selection of Tuxton China. You’ll find it to be a comparable alternative, and it’s available to ship to both residential and business accounts!
Ask your own question!

Details

This Homer Laughlin 1492-329 Red Jade Gothic 12.5 oz. creamy white / off white China nappie bowl accented by an intricate white-on-white embossed "lattice" sculpting and detailed pointed-arch pattern on the rim. The same as White Gothic, but with the addition of a thin, circular, burgundy stripe. Sculpted rim motif and medium depth well provide a built-in design and make an excellent food frame.

Oven safe up to 400 degrees Fahrenheit.

Homer Laughlin Red Jade Gothic China is comparable to CAC Boston Pattern China.

Also known as: 1492-0329, 1492.0329, or 14920329

Certifications

Made in America Dishwasher Safe

Downloads

Genuine Manufacturing Brochure Homer Laughlin - Genuine Manufacturing Warranty Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Other Products from this Line

Related Items

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register

Find Related Products

carolyn china homer laughlin     homer laughlin coffee cup