• Free Shipping!  

$5,303.53/Each

Contact us for pricing

Call 717-392-7472 (Mon-Thur 8am-12am, Fri 8am-8pm EST)

  • Built-in booster heater
  • Cleans 30 racks per hour
  • UL and NSF Listed
Item:
425LXIH-3 208-240
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
LXIH-3 120/208-240

White Glove Delivery - Available -

What is White Glove service?

Standard common carrier delivery options cover the cost of getting an item to your shipping address but our White Glove delivery service does that and more!

The White Glove agent will call to schedule a delivery appointment within a four hour window, which gives you the flexibility to work around your busy schedule and to prepare the space where your item will be placed. Upon delivery, trained professionals will unload your item from the truck, bring it into the room of choice, unpack the item and remove all packaging debris from the premises.

Please note that White Glove delivery will typically add 5 - 7 business days to your order's transit, and only includes 30 minutes of on-site time. If on-site time beyond 30 minutes is required, you may be responsible for additional fees. Additionally, this service does not include set-up of the items being delivered.

Specs
Width 24 Inches
Depth 26 3/4 Inches
Height 33 1/4 Inches
Amps 37.7 Amps
Hertz 60
Phase 1
Voltage 120/208-240
Booster Heater Included Yes
Booster Wattage 6 Kilowatts
High or Low Temp High Temp
Interior Clearance 17 Inches
Racks Per Hour 30
Wash Cycle Time 120 Seconds
Wash Tank Capacity 3 Gallons
Water Temperature 180 Degrees F
Water Usage 0.74 Gallons Per Rack

Details

This Hobart LXIH-3 high temperature sanitizing undercounter dishwasher cleans 30 standard 20" x 20" racks per hour and uses only .74 gallons of fresh rinse water per rack with a 70 degree Fahrenheit rise booster heater.

Features of the Hobart LXIH-3 high temperature dishwasher include a 16-gauge stainless steel tank, microcomputer top mounted controls with digital cycle/temperature display.

The Hobart LXIH-3 dishwasher also has revolving upper and lower, anti-clogging wash and rinse arms, a removable, stainless steel scrap screen, corrosion resistant pump and an automatically pumped drain.

Other helpful features of the Hobart LXIH-3 include flexible fill and drain hoses, a 17" door opening, 3 gallon tank capacity, automatic fill, a labyrinth-type door seal, electric tank heat, and a one year parts and labor warranty.

The overall dimensions of the LXIH-3 are 24"W x 26 3/4"D x 33 1/4"H. The Hobart LXIH-3 has a 120/208-240 (3W)/60/1 electrical rating. It is NSF and UL Listed.

Also known as: LXIH 3, LXIH3, or LXIH.3

This Item Ships via Common Carrier. For more information and tips to help your delivery go smoothly, click here.

Certifications

NSF Listed UL US & Canadian

Downloads

Spec Sheet Specsheet Manual Manual Hobart's Warranty Information Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Warranty Info

RESIDENTIAL USERS: Hobart assumes no liability for parts or labor coverage for component failure or other damages resulting from installation in non-commercial or residential applications.

Buying Guides

Related Items

Customers Also Viewed

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register
× No Thank You

Check out our recommended product

The LXIH-3 has been discontinued by the manufacturer. Try this Hobart LXeH-2 hot water sanitizing undercounter dishwasher instead! It is similar in design and performance to the LXIH-3, but boasts many improved features for increased efficiency and easier operation!

Hobart LXIH-3 High Temperature Undercounter Dishwasher

$5,303.53/Each

Contact us for pricing

Call 717-392-7472 (Mon-Thur 8am-12am, Fri 8am-8pm EST)

The LXIH-3 has been discontinued by the manufacturer. Try this Hobart LXeH-2 hot water sanitizing undercounter dishwasher instead! It is similar in design and performance to the LXIH-3, but boasts many improved features for increased efficiency and easier operation!
Item:
425LXIH-3 208-240
Units:
Each
FREE Freight on this item!
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 1 Business Day
When will I receive my Item?
MFR Item:
LXIH-3

This Hobart LXIH-3 high temperature sanitizing undercounter dishwasher cleans 30 standard 20" x 20" racks per hour and uses only .74 gallons of fresh rinse water per rack with a 70 degree Fahrenheit rise booster heater.

Features of the Hobart LXIH-3 high temperature dishwasher include a 16-gauge stainless steel tank, microcomputer top mounted controls with digital cycle/temperature display.

The Hobart LXIH-3 dishwasher also has revolving upper and lower, anti-clogging wash and rinse arms, a removable, stainless steel scrap screen, corrosion resistant pump and an automatically pumped drain.

Other helpful features of the Hobart LXIH-3 include flexible fill and drain hoses, a 17" door opening, 3 gallon tank capacity, automatic fill, a labyrinth-type door seal, electric tank heat, and a one year parts and labor warranty.

The overall dimensions of the LXIH-3 are 24"W x 26 3/4"D x 33 1/4"H. The Hobart LXIH-3 has a 120/208-240 (3W)/60/1 electrical rating. It is NSF and UL Listed.

Also known as: LXIH 3, LXIH3, or LXIH.3

This Item Ships via Common Carrier. For more information and tips to help your delivery go smoothly, click here.