$1,159.00/Each

$1,159.00/Each

$1,159.00/Each

  • Stainless steel construction for easy cleanup
  • Sturdy, keep-cool oven door handle
  • Blend of features and value
Item:
372X366R
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Ships via Common Carrier
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my item?
Units:
Each
Shipping:
Ships via Common Carrier
Usually Ships 1 Business Day
When will I receive my item?

White Glove Delivery - Available -

What is White Glove service?

Standard common carrier delivery options cover the cost of getting an item to your shipping address but our White Glove delivery service does that and more!

The White Glove agent will call to schedule a delivery appointment within a four hour window, which gives you the flexibility to work around your busy schedule and to prepare the space where your item will be placed. Upon delivery, trained professionals will unload your item from the truck, bring it into the room of choice, unpack the item and remove all packaging debris from the premises.

Please note that White Glove delivery will typically add 5 - 7 business days to your order's transit, and only includes 30 minutes of on-site time. If on-site time beyond 30 minutes is required, you may be responsible for additional fees. Additionally, this service does not include set-up of the items being delivered.

Companion Items

Specs
Width 35 7/16 Inches
Depth 33 1/2 Inches
Height 57 Inches
Cooking Surface Width 35 7/16 Inches
Oven Interior Width 26 1/4 Inches
Cooking Surface Depth 27 Inches
Oven Interior Depth 26 Inches
Cooking Surface Height 36 Inches
Oven Interior Height 13 Inches
Broiler No
Burner BTU 30000
Griddle None
Inlet Size 3/4 Inches
Installation Type Freestanding
Maximum Temperature 500 Degrees F
Number of Burners 6
Number of Ovens 1
Number of Racks 1
Oven BTU 33000
Range Base Style Standard Oven
Total BTU 213000

Customer questions about this product

My business is at a high elevation; does this change anything when I order gas cooking equipment?
Many gas equipment manufacturers need to make adjustments to the equipment so it operates correctly at elevations over 2,000 feet. Sometimes we can special order from the manufacturer and have your cooking equipment delivered ready-to-go, but in other cases, you’ll need to have a qualified service technician come to your location and alter your unit at the time of installation so that it is compatible with a higher elevation. Contact our Customer Solutions team prior to placing your order, and we will let you know what will work best for the equipment you are planning to order.
Ask your own question!

Details

The Garland X36-6R SunFire 6 burner range with standard oven comes packed with features that enhance its convenience and usability. Its sturdy yet economical design is ideal for those looking for a basic restaurant range without additional frills or expensive add-ons. Six powerful 30,000 BTU two-piece burners are set in split cast iron ergonomic grates. The standard oven inside features a robust 33,000 BTU steel tube burner, and also a nickel plated oven rack with a fixed 2-position removable guide. This SunFire range has a ribbed porcelain oven bottom and door interior, along with aluminized top, sides, and back making cleanup a snap!

The X36-6R SunFire range features an easy-to-modulate thermostat with a temperature range from low to 500 degrees Fahrenheit for flexibility and versatility. The Garland SunFire range is easy to clean, thanks to its stainless steel front and sides. With a large, 27" deep work top surface and a 4" stainless steel plate rail, you'll have plenty of room to work.

The Garland 6 burner range is available in liquid propane or natural gas configurations, and measures 35 7/16"W x 33 1/2"D x 36"H (with legs). Its total height with shelf is 57".

For detailed measurements, specifications, and requirements, please consult this product's specification sheet.

Also known as: X366R, X36 6R, or X36.6R

Manufacturer's Item Number(s): X36-6R

This Item Ships via Common Carrier. For more information and tips to help your delivery go smoothly, click here.

Downloads

Spec Sheet Specsheet Manual Manual Garland's Warranty Information Warranty

A PDF viewer is required to view this product's information. Download Adobe Acrobat software

Warranty Info

RESIDENTIAL USERS: Garland assumes no liability for parts or labor coverage for component failure or other damages resulting from installation in non-commercial or residential applications. Note: This warranty covers products shipped to and installed in the USA only.

Related Items

Have you used this product?

Log in to write your own review and earn up to $16.00 with video, photo, and text reviews!

Login or Register